Our privacy policy has changed. By using this site, you agree to the Privacy Policy and Terms of Use. Dismiss

Scorecard: March 5

March 5, 2012

ELMBROOK SWIM CLUB

Regional/Silver State Meet

Waukesha South, Feb. 17-19

The following results represent top eight finishes by age/gender. All swims are in yards.

8-&-under boys: Ryan Boehm - seventh in the 50 breaststroke, Sam Delgadillo - second in the 25 backstroke, fourth in the 25 freestyle, sixth in the 50 back and 50 free, eighth in the 25 butterfly; Ryan Flatley - second in the 25 breast, third in the 50 breast, fourth in the 25 back; Michael Long - third in the 25 back and 25 fly, sixth in the 25 free, seventh in the 25 breast.

8-&-under girls: Kamryn Dembny - fourth in the 25 free, sixth in the 50 back and 25 breast, eighth in the 50 fly; Lizzi Geske - first in the 25 breast, 25 fly and 100 individual medley, second in the 50 free, third in the 25 back; Abby Wanezek - fifth in the 25 free, sixth in the 25 and 50 fly, seventh in the 25 and 50 back.

9-10 boys: Misha Babikov - third in the 100 breast, eighth in the 50 breast and 100 IM; Dell Dembny - fourth in the 100 back, sixth in the 50 free and 100 IM, eighth in the 200 free; Kelsey Mason - sixth in the 200 IM; Ido Korabelnikov - first in the 100 fly and 50 free, third in the 100 back and 200 IM, fourth in the 100 free, sixth in the 50 back.

9-10 girls: Jordynn Balducci - third in the 100 and 200 IM, fourth in the 100 fly, sixth the 500 free; Rachel Bloss - third in the 100 breast, eighth in the 50 breast and 50 fly; Gianna Hamann - third in the 50 breast, fourth in the 100 breast; Rhea Ramachandran - fourth in the 50 breast; Maggie Teng - first in the 500 free.

11-12 boys: Jack Bekos - third in the 100 fly, eighth in the 200 IM, eighth in the 50 free and 100 IM; Eric Chen - third in the 50 and 100 breast, seventh in the 50 and 100 back; Sam Kult - eighth in the men's 100 fly; Christian Larsen - eighth in the 100 fly; Loren Marks - third in the 200 IM; Jan Wodnicki - third in the 50 back, sixth in the 100 back and 100 IM.

11-12 girls: Klaire Dembny - seventh in the 100 back; Kathleen Flatley - sixth in the 50 free; Natalie Larsen - first in the 500 free; Lilly Perkins - third in the 50 breast, fifth in the 100 breast; Emma Schaetz - fifth in the 200 IM, sixth in the 500 free; Emma Smith - fourth in the 100 back and 100 free, seventh in the 100 fly, eighth in the 200 free; Emily Ulmer - second in the 500 free; Zoe Woods - fifth in the 100 free and seventh in the 50 free.

13-14 boys: Ben Attenberger - first in the 200 IM, third in the 50, 100 and 200 free, sixth in the 100 fly and seventh in the men's 100 breast; Andrew Cao - fourth in the 100 breast, fifth in the 200 IM, seventh in the 200 back; Ben Everson - second in the 100 breast, fifth in the 200 breast; Peter Jing - third in the 200 fly, fourth in the 50 free and 100 fly, fifth in the 100 free; Tomer Korabelnikov - first in the 200 fly, second in the 100 back, third in the 100 fly, fourth in the 100 free; Alex Larkin - second in the 100 fly, third in the 100 back; Daniel Lee - first in the 200 breast; Corey Li - third in the 100 breast, sixth in the 200 breast, eighth in the 100 and 200 back; Conner Rumpit - first in the 100 fly, third in the 200 IM, fourth in the 200 breast, fifth in the 200 IM; Kevin Van Cleave - first in the men's 200 back and second in the men's 100 free; Andy Zhang - seventh in the 100 fly.

13-14 girls: Tanya Babikova seventh in the 200 back and 200 breast; Claire Flatley - second in the women's 50 free, sixth in the women's 200 breast and women's 500 free; Meredith Gustafson - first in the 500 free, third in the 200 IM, sixth in the 100 back, eighth in the 100 free and women's 100 fly; Rachel Illgen - third in the 100 back and 400 IM; fifth in the 200 fly, sixth in the 200 IM; Sara Kirmis - second in the 100 fly and 400 IM, third in the 100 butterfly, fourth in the 200 IM, sixth in the 100 beast; Erin Locante - second in the 500 free, third in the 50 free, fourth in the 200 free, seventh in the 200 IM; Ellen Mahoney - seventh in the 50 free; Greta Patt - seventh in the 100 free; Renata Schlomann - third in the 500 free, sixth in the 200 free, eighth in the 100 back, Michelle Teng - fourth in the 100 breast; Rachel Werking - third in the 200 breast, fifth in the 100 breast and 200 back; Sarah Werking - sixth in the 400 IM, eighth in the 100 back and 200 breast; Jessica Westcott - eighth in the 50 free.

15 & older men: Brian Borden - first in the 100 breast, second in the 100 back; Michael Flatley - third in the 1650 free; Tyler Patt - second in the 200 breast; Jeffrey Teng - third in the 400 IM, Erik Wahlgren - third in the 100 back.

15 & older women: Mary Kate Berens - fifth in the 1650 free; Sara Brzozowski - first in the 200 and 1650 free; Maggie Lingle - third in the 500 free and 400 IM, fourth in the 200 fly, sixth in the 50 free; Lindsay Powell - fifth in the 400 IM, sixth in the 200 back; Courtney Severance - fourth in the 500 free, seventh in the 400 IM; Maddie Severance - eighth in the 200 fly; Mandie Siehs - sixth in the 200 free, Carley Stewart - third in the 1650 free.

Advertisement

CONNECT    

Advertisement

Latest Photo Galleries