NOW:53045:USA01489
http://widgets.journalinteractive.com/cache/JIResponseCacher.ashx?duration=5&url=http%3A%2F%2Fdata.wp.myweather.net%2FeWxII%2F%3Fdata%3D*USA01489
52°
H 52° L 48°
Clear | 8MPH

Elmbrook Swim Club Scorecard

June 2, 2014

Elmbrook Swim Club

Spring Sprints

Menomonee Falls, May 3

The following results reflect the top 16 finishes. Events were in yards.

Girls 8 and younger: Nogol Alizadegan — 11th in 25 backstroke and breaststroke, 13th in 25 freestyle, 15th in 25 butterfly; Anya Brueggeman — 10th in 25 free, 16th in 25 back; Sophia Brueggeman — 16th in 25 breast and 25 free; Brynn Jeide — fourth in 25 breast, ninth in 25 fly, 12th in 25 free, 14th in 25 back; Audrey Olen — fifth in 25 back, seventh in 25 fly, eighth in 25 free, 13th in 25 breast; Mia Teng — first in 25 breast, 11th in 25 fly.

Boys 8 and younger: Abhinay Reddy — third in 25 free, fourth in 25 breast, seventh in 25 fly and 25 back; Stuart Seymour —first in 25 fly and 25 back, second in 25 free, third in 25 breast; Jack Thoms — eighth in 25 fly, tenth in 25 breast, 14th in 25 free, 15th in 25 back.

Girls 9-10: Katie Bingenheimer — seventh in 50 breast; Sophia Frank — 16th in 50 free; Lily Horvath — 15th in 50 breast; Grace Hou — fifth in 50 fly, tenth in 50 breast and 50 free, 14th in 50 back; Maggie Jambois — first in 50 breast, fifth in 50 free; Kendall Loppnow — ninth in 50 breast, 13th in 50 fly; Carly Plate — 12th in 50 fly and 50 back, 16th in 50 free.

Boys 9-10: Ryan Boehm — seventh in 50 fly, 11th in 50 back; Abhigya Ghimire — 16th in 50 breast; Connor Gustafson — second in 50 breast, eighth in 50 back, 11th in 50 free; Owen Tan — sixth in 50 fly and 50 breast, 14th in 50 back and 50 free; Craig Wadzinske — ninth in 50 fly, 15th in 50 breast.

Girls 11-12: Lillian Hayward — 15th in 50 fly and 50 breast.

Boys 11-12: Dan Niemann — 14th in 50 breast, 15th in 50 fly; Evan Taipala — tenth in 50 breast; Jed Walleser — 14th in 50 fly.

Other participants: Sameer Bhatt, Adit Bhootra Kenzie Frank, Zander Ge, Mia Hayward, Gabrielle Heinle, Mackenzie Heinle, Jennifer Hong, Meghan Jeide, Eva Johnson, Sean Larson, Logan Loppnow, Katie Meulemans, Laura Meyer, Trisha Nandakumar, Nathanael Ren, Cate Ringenoldus, Anuraag Shreekanth-Belavadi, Tj Sridhar, Simone Traband, David Wang.

2014 Express May Opener

Waukesha South, May 10

The following results reflect the top 16 finishes. Events were in yards.

Girls 8 and younger: Laurette Blanchard — ninth in 25 backstroke, 12th in 25 breaststroke; Anya Brueggeman — fourth in 25 back, fifth in 25 freestyle; Sophia Brueggeman — fifth in 25 back, 11th in 100 individual medley, 14th in 50 free; Mackenzie Heinle — 15th in 25 breast; Brynn Jeide — eighth in 25 butterfly, ninth in 100 IM, tenth in 25 breast, 15th in 25 back;, Ella Kelsey — third in 25 breast, sixth in 25 back, seventh in 25 fly; Maya Kelsey — second in 25 back, third in 100 IM, sixth in 25 fly, 13th in 25 breast; Mia Teng — fourth in 25 breast, 10th in 25 fly, 11th in 50 free.

Boys 8 and younger: Adit Bhootra — 11th in 50 free, 12th in 25 back; Logan Loppnow — fifth in 50 free and 25 breast, sixth in 25 back; Abhinay Reddy — first in 25 breast, 25 back, 100 IM, second in 25 fly; Jack Stich — sixth in 25 breast, eighth in 50 free, tenth in 25 back; Jack Thoms — third in 50 free, fourth in 25 breast and 25 back; David Wang — sixth in 50 free, 11th in 25 back.

Boys 9-10: Sameer Bhatt — 15th in 50 back and 50 fly; Ryan Boehm — ninth in 50 breast, 13th in 50 back, 14th in 50 fly; Connor Gustafson — second in 50 breast, tenth in 50 back; Nate Klitzke — 11th in 50 fly, 14th in back; Brady Miller — 11th in 50 back, 13th in 50 breast and 50 fly; Stuart Seymour —fourth in 50 back, fifth in 50 fly, 15th in 50 breast.

Other participants: Nogol Alizadegan, Caitlin Balducci, Katie Bingenheimer, Julia Cao, Ty Casper, Christopher Davis, Katie Geske, Lillian Hayward, Mia Hayward, Gabrielle Heinle, Lily Horvath, Meghan Jeide, Kendall Loppnow, Laura Meyer, Alex Mueller, Dan Niemann, Thevindu Perera, Nathanael Ren, Anuraag Shreekanth-Belavadi, Heidi Stueckroth, Simone Traband, Jed Walleser.

This site uses Facebook comments to make it easier for you to contribute. If you see a comment you would like to flag for spam or abuse, click the "x" in the upper right of it. By posting, you agree to our Terms of Use.

Suburban News Roundup

E-mail Newsletter

Your link to the biggest stories in the suburbs delivered Thursday mornings.


Enter your e-mail address above and click "Sign Up Now!" to begin receiving your e-mail newsletter
Get the Newsletter!

Login or Register to manage all your newsletter preferences.

Most Popular

CONNECT    

Latest Photo Galleries