Our privacy policy has changed. By using this site, you agree to the Privacy Policy and Terms of Use. Dismiss

Scorecard

Dec. 19, 2011

Elmbrook Swim Club

Distance Classic

Dec. 3-4, Menomonee Falls

Top-6

Boys 8 and Under: Ryan Flatley, sixth in the 25 yard breaststroke; Mason Kelsey, fifth in the 50 yard butterfly; Ben Kujawa, fourth in the 50 yard butterfly and 50 yard freestyle and fifth in the 25 yard backstroke and 25 yard breaststroke.

Girls 8 and Under: Kamryn Dembny, third in the 25 yard breaststroke and sixth in the 50 yard butterfly; Lizzi Geske, first in the 25 yard backstroke and 50 yard butterfly and fourth in the 50 yard freestyle.

Boys 9 & 10: Liam Flatley, first in the 100 yard butterfly, second in the 100 yard individual medley and 100 yard freestyle and fourth in the 50 yard breaststroke; Evan Huang, sixth in the 100 yard butterfly; Ishan Raikar, fourth in the 100 yard butterfly; Samuel Wu, fifth in the 100 yard butterfly.

Girls 9 & 10: Maggie Teng, second in the 50 yard breaststroke and 200 yard individual medley, fourth in the 100 yard butterfly and sixth in the 100 yard freestyle; Zoe Woods, first in the 50 yard backstroke and the 100 yard butterfly and second in the 100 yard freestyle.

Boys 11 & 12: Suchir Bhatt, second in the 100 yard backstroke and fourth in the 50 yard butterfly; Eric Chen, fourth in the 100 yard breaststroke and 200 yard individual medley and sixth in the 50 yard butterfly; Zach Sekaran, first in the 50 yard butterfly, third in the 100 yard breaststroke and 200 yard individual medley and fourth in the 50 yard freestyle; Corey Li, second in the 200 yard backstroke, fifth in the 100 yard breaststroke and sixth in the 200 yard freestyle; Andy Zhang, third in the 200 yard freestyle and fourth in the 100 yard butterfly.

Girls 11 & 12: Natalie Daniel, first in the 50 yard butterfly, 50 yard freestyle and 200 individual medley and fourth in the 200 yard backstroke; Elaine Klatt, second in the 100 yard breaststroke; Emma Smith, fourth in the 100 yard backstroke; Emily Ulmer, first in the 100 yard breaststroke and third in the 200 yard individual medley.

Girls 13 & 14: Michelle Teng, third in the 100 yard individual medley and fourth in the 100 yard breaststroke; Rosie Bauer, fourth in the 100 yard breaststroke; Morgan Malatesta, fifth in the 100 yard butterfly and sixth in the 200 yard freestyle.

BAC Holiday Splash

Middleton, Dec. 2-4

Top 6

Boys 9-10: Ido Korabelnikov, fourth 50 Backstroke, fifth 100 Butterfly & 100 Freestyle, sixth 200 Freestyle; Michael Linnihan, second 100 & 200 freestyle, fourth 50 & 100 Butterfly, fifth 50 Backstroke & 100 Breaststroke.

Boys 11-12: Ben Attenberger, second 50 & 100 Breaststroke, 100 Backstroke & 500 Freestyle, third 50 Backstroke, 100 & 200 Freestyle & 100 Individual Medley, fourth 50 Freestyle; Sam Kult, fourth 100 Butterfly, fifth 500 Freestyle, sixth 100 & 200 Freestyle.

Girls 11-12: Natalie Larson, fourth 100 Butterfly, sixth 500 Freestyle, Leah Westcott, first 200 Freestyle, second 100 & 500 Freestyle, fourth 50 Breaststroke, fifth 100 Breaststroke, sixth 100 Backstroke.

Boys 13-14: Andrew Cao, third 200 Breaststroke; Tomer Korabelnikov, third 200 Backstroke, fourth 1000 Freestyle, sixth 200 Freestyle & 200 Individual Medley; Conner Rumpit, fourth 200 Breaststroke, fifth 200 Individual Medley, sixth 200 Freestyle.

Girls 13-14: Meredith Gustafson, second 200 Butterfly, fourth 100 Butterfly, sixth 200 Backstroke; Renata Schlomann, first 200 Backstroke, third 200 Individual Medley, fourth 100 Backstroke, fifth 50, 100 & 200 Freestyle; Rachel Werking, sixth 200 Individual Medley,

Advertisement

CONNECT    

Advertisement

Latest Photo Galleries