NOW:53045:USA01489
http://widgets.journalinteractive.com/cache/JIResponseCacher.ashx?duration=5&url=http%3A%2F%2Fdata.wp.myweather.net%2FeWxII%2F%3Fdata%3D*USA01489
59°
H 72° L 54°
Clear | 0MPH

bk_scorecard_0119

Jan. 16, 2012

ELMBROOK SWIM CLUB

Escape to Hawaii

Brookfield East, Jan. 7

Top 6

Boys 9-10: Liam Flatley-first in 50 butterfly and 100 freestyle, second in 50 backstroke; Ido Korabelnikov-fourth in 50 butterfly, fifth in 100 freestyle; Michael Linnihan-fourth in 100 freestyle, fifth in 50 backstroke.

Girls 9-10: Maggie Teng-first in 50 breaststroke, third in 100 freestyle, fourth in 50 butterfly; Anna Kult-fourth in 50 breaststroke, fifth in 50 butterfly and 100 freestyle.

Boys 11-12: Ben Attenberger-first in 100 backstroke, 100 breaststroke and 100 freestyle; Suchir Bhatt-sixth in 100 butterfly; Sam Kult-fourth in 100 backstroke and 100 butterfly; Johnathan Lee-fifth in 100 backstroke and 100 breaststroke; Loren Marks-second in 100 breaststroke, sixth in 100 backstroke; Zach Sekaran-fifth in 100 butterfly, sixth in 100 breaststroke and 100 freestyle.

Girls 11-12: Natalie Daniel-third in 100 backstroke, fourth in 100 breaststroke and 100 freestyle; Casey Kendl-first in 100 backstroke; Elaine Klatt-fifth in 100 breaststroke; Natalie Larsen-first in 100 butterfly; Emily Ulmer-first in 100 breaststroke, fifth in 100 freestyle; Claire Wagner-first in 100 freestyle; Leah Westcott-first in 100 freestyle, second in 100 backstroke and 100 breaststroke; Zoe Woods-fourth in 100 butterfly.

Boys 13-14: Andrew Cao-third in 100 breaststroke, fifth in 100 freestyle and 200 individual medley; Ben Everson-second in 100 breaststroke; Tomer Korabelnikov-first in 100 backstroke, second in 100 butterfly, fourth in 200 individual medley and sixth in 100 fresstyle; Alex Larkin-first in 200 individual medley, second in 100 backstroke, third in 100 freestyle; Connor Rumpit-first in 100 breaststroke and 100 butterfly, second in 100 freestyle; Andy Zhang-first in 100 freestyle.

Girls 13-14: Tanya Babikova-sixth in 100 breaststroke; Claire Flatley-first in 100 breaststroke, 100 freestyle and 200 individual medley; Meredith Gustafson-second in 100 butterfly, sixth in 100 backstroke and 100 freestyle; Rachel Illgen-fourth in 100 backstroke, fifth in 100 butterfly; Sara Kirmis-first in 100 butterfly, third in 200 individual medley, fifth in 100 breaststroke; Eric Locante-third in 100 backstroke and 100 freestyle, sixth in 200 individual medley; Greta Patt-fifth in 100 freestyle; Renata Schlomann-first in 100 backstroke, second in 100 breaststroke and 200 individual medley, fourth in 100 butterfly; Michelle Teng-fourth in 100 breaststroke; Nicole Wahlgren-first in 100 butterfly; second in 100 freestyle, fifth in 200 individual medley; Rachel Werking-third in 100 breaststroke and 100 butterfly, fourth in 200 individual medley; Jessica Westcott-second in 100 backstroke.

Girls 15 and over: Mary Kate Berens-second in 100 freestyle; Lauren Flatley-fourth in 100 backstroke, fifth in 100 freestyle; Melissa Gustafson-sixth in 100 butterfly; Leah Lee-third in 100 breaststroke; Maggie Lingle-first in 100 butterfly, second in 100 breaststroke; fourth in 200 individual medley; Emily Marks-sixth in 100 breaststroke; Lindsay Powell-sixth in 100 backstroke; Courtney Severance-third in 100 butterfly, fifth in 200 individual medley; Maddie Severance-second in 100 butterfly; Mandie Siehs-first in 100 backstroke and 100 freestyle, second in 200 individual medley; Carley Stewart-third in 100 freestyle, fifth in 100 backstroke; Laura Werking-first in 100 breaststroke and 200 individual medley, fourth in 100 butterfly.

The Big Cheese

Schroeder Aquatic Center

Brown Deer, January 7

Top 16

Mary Kate Berens-12th in 800 freestyle, 15th in 400 freestyle; Sara Brzozowski-first in 800 freestyle, second in 400 freestyle; Leah Lee-ninth in 200 breaststroke; Maggie Lingle-10th in 200 butterfly, 15th in 200 freestyle; Courtney Severance-ninth in 200 freestyle, 13th in 400 freestyle; Maddie Severance-fourth in 200 butterfly; Mandie Siehs-third in 50 freestyle, fourth in 100 freestyle; Carley Stewart-eighth in 800 freestyle; Laura Werking-12th in 200 individual medley, 16th in 200 breaststroke.

This site uses Facebook comments to make it easier for you to contribute. If you see a comment you would like to flag for spam or abuse, click the "x" in the upper right of it. By posting, you agree to our Terms of Use.

Suburban News Roundup

E-mail Newsletter

Your link to the biggest stories in the suburbs delivered Thursday mornings.


Enter your e-mail address above and click "Sign Up Now!" to begin receiving your e-mail newsletter
Get the Newsletter!

Login or Register to manage all your newsletter preferences.
CONNECT    

Latest Photo Galleries