NOW:53045:USA01489
http://widgets.journalinteractive.com/cache/JIResponseCacher.ashx?duration=5&url=http%3A%2F%2Fdata.wp.myweather.net%2FeWxII%2F%3Fdata%3D*USA01489
46°
H 46° L 28°
Clear | 6MPH

Scorecard: July 19

July 19, 2010

YOUTH SWIM

Elmbrook Swim Club Results

EBSC Summer Sizzler

July 11, Wirth Park Aquatic Center

Top 8 Finishes

10 and Under Boys: Eric Chen - fourth in the 50m breaststroke, fifth in the 50m backstroke; Liam Flatley - first in the 50m freestyle, second in the 50m butterfly, third in the 50m breaststroke; Sam Kult - first in the 100m butterfly, freestyle, and breaststroke; Tingling Shi - eighth in the 50m breaststroke; Jan Wodnicki - first in the 100m backstroke, third in the 50m backstroke, fourth in the 50m freestyle; Michal Wodnicki - third in the 100m freestyle, sixth in the 50m backstroke

11-12 Boys: Andrew Cao - second in the 50m breaststroke, fourth in the 50m backstroke; Gage Gosset - sixth in the 50m freestyle and breaststroke; Peter Jing - first in the 100m butterfly and 100m freestyle, second in the 100m backstroke; Parag Kalay - fourth in the 100m backstroke, fifth in the 50m butterfly and 100m freestyle; Tomer Korabelnikov - second in the 50m backstroke, third in the 50m butterfly, eighth in the 100m freestyle; Alex Larkin - first in the 100m backstroke, second in the 100m freestyle, fourth in the 100m breaststroke; Daniel Lee - second in the 100m breaststroke, third in the 100m freestyle, fourth in the 50m butterfly; Jonathan Lee - first in the 50m backstroke, third in the 100m breaststroke, fourth in the 100m freestyle; Corey Li - second in the 50m backstroke, sixth in the 100m breaststroke, seventh in the 100m freestyle; Loren Marks - third in the 50m backstroke, eighth in the 100m breaststroke; Rohan Ramachandran - third in the 50m breaststroke; Conner Rumpit - fourth in the 50m freestyle, eighth in the 50m butterfly; Jack Ulmer - sixth in the 100m freestyle, seventh in the 100m breaststroke, eighth in the 50m butterfly

13-14 Boys: Christopher Bastin - first in the 100m butterfly, third in the 100m butterfly and third in the 200m individual medley; Brian Borden - first in 100m freestyle, first in the 200m backstroke, second in the 200m individual medley; Neil Chand - second in the 100m breaststroke and seventh in the 100m backstroke; Michael Flatley - first in the 200m individual medley and second in the 100m fly; Jeremiah Kendl - third in the 100m breaststroke and fifth in the 100m backstroke; Tyler Patt - first in the 200m breaststroke, third in the 200m backstroke and sixth in the 200m freestyle; Mark Prihoda - sixth in the 100m breaststroke; Ling Shi - sixth in the 100m backstroke and seventh in the 100m breaststroke; Jeffrey Teng - first in the 100m breaststroke, fourth in the 100m butterfly and seventh in the 200m individual medley; Kevin Van Cleave - second in the 200m breaststroke, third in the 100m backstoke and seventh in the 100m freestyle; Dean Zheng - first in the 100m backstroke, second in the 100m freestyle and fifth in the 200m individual medley

Senior Men: Brad Bartel - third in the 200m freestyle, fourth in the 100m butterfly and sixth in the 200m individual medley; Adam Berry - fourth in the 200m freestyle and fifth in the 100m butterfly; Chris Breger - second in the 100m butterfly, third in the 100m freestyle and seventh in the 200m individual medley; Jonathan Marks - first in the 100m backstroke and fourth in the 200m individual medley; Erik Wahlgren - first in the 200m butterfly, second in the 100m freestyle and fifth in the 200m individual medley

10 and Under Girls: Natalie Daniel - first in the 100m freestyle and backstroke, fourth in the 100m breaststroke; Anna Horvath - fifth in the 50m and 100m backstroke; Natalie Larson - first in the 50m butterfly and backstroke, fifth in the 100m freestyle; Madison Long - fifth in the 50m freestyle, seventh in the 50m and 100m breaststroke; Katrina Meyer - second in the 100m backstroke, fifth in the 50m butterfly, Lily Perkins - fifth in the 100m breaststroke, eighth in the 50m butterfly; Emma Schaetz - seventh in the 100m freestyle; Maggie Teng - sixth in the 50m breaststroke, seventh in the 100m breaststroke; Emily Ulmer - first in the 100m breaststroke, fourth in the 50m backstroke, sixth in the 100m freestyle; Leah Westcott - first in the 100m butterfly, second in the 100m freestyle and breaststroke; Carly Wilson - eighth in the 50m freestyle

11-12 Girls: Claire Flatley - first in the 100m freestyle, second in the 100m butterfly and 100m breaststroke; Rachel Illgen - third in the 100m butterfly, fifth in the 100m freestyle; Elaine Klatt - second in the 50m breaststroke, eighth in the 50m backstroke; Elise Kreger - sixth in the 50m breaststroke, eighth in the 50m freestyle; Erin Locante - third in the 100m backstroke, fifth in the 50m butterfly; Greta Patt - seventh in the 100m freestyle, eighth in the 50m Butterfly and 100m breaststroke; Molly Perkins - fourth in the 50m butterfly, sixth in the 100m backstroke; Renata Schlomann - second in the 100m backstroke, fifth in the 100m butterfly, sixth in the 100m freestyle; Michelle Teng - seventh in the 50m butterfly and 100m breaststroke; Nicole Wahlgren - first in the 100m butterfly, fourth in the 100m freestyle; Helena Wedel - fifth in the 50m backstroke; Rachel Werking - fifth in the 100m backstroke, sixth in the 100m breaststroke, eighth in the 100m freestyle; Sarah Werking - fourth in the 100m backstroke; Jessica Westcott - first in the 100m backstroke, third in the 100m breaststroke and freestyle; Emma Woods - fourth in the 50m breaststroke, sixth in the 50m backstroke

13-14 Girls: Lily Chen - first in the 100m breaststroke and fourth in the 200m individual medley; Veronica Daniel - first in the 200m breaststroke, third in the 200m freestyle and fifth in the 200m backstroke; Leah Klingaman - sixth in the 100m breaststroke; Leah Lee - first in the 200m backstroke, second in the 200m freestyle and third in the 200m individual medley; Maggie Lingle - first in the 100m freestyle, first in the 200m individual medley and second in the 100m butterfly; Lauren Locante - second in the 100m freestyle; Emily Marks - second in the 100m breaststroke; Lindsay Powell - third in the 100m breaststroke, fifth in the 200m individual medley and eighth in the 100m backstroke; Lauren Reim - fifth in the 200m freestyle and seventh in the 100m backstroke; Abby Rose - eighth in the 100m butterfly; Courtney Severance - first in the 100m butterfly, first in the 200m freestyle and second in the 200m individual medley

Senior Women: Mary Kate Berens - fifth in the 200m freestyle and sixth in the 100m freestyle; Jessey Borden - second in the 100m breaststroke and sixth in the 100m backstroke; Sarah Brzozowski - first in the 100m breaststroke, third in the 200m backstroke and fourth in the 200m butterfly; Rachael DeMeulenaere - third in the 100m breaststroke and eighth in the 200m backstroke; Kayla Dlugopolski - second in the 200m freestyle, fourth in the 200m backstroke and fifth in the 200m butterfly; Grace Fitting - seventh in the 100m butterfly; Lauren Flately - fourth in the 100m freestyle, fifth in the 200m backstroke, sixth in the 100m breaststroke; Alyssa Hemani - fourth in the 100m backstroke; Kelsey Hojan-Clark - first in the 200m backstroke, first in the 200m butterfly and first in the 200m individual medley; Angela Illgen - eighth in the 200m freestyle; Kelly Jessup - eighth in the 100m butterfly; Kelsey Johnson - second in the 100m backstroke, fifth in the 100m freestyle and seventh in the 200m individual medley; Shannon Miller - second in the 100m freestyle, fifth in the 200m backstroke and eighth in the 200m individual medley; Sheila Radd - sixth in the 200m backstroke; Madeline Severance - first in the 100m butterfly, fourth in the 200m individual medley and sixth in the 200m freestyle; Kelly Theis - first in the 200 freestyle; Marin Thompson - first in the 100m breaststroke, third in the 200m butterfly and 200m individual medley; Elizabeth Twitchell - second in the 200m breaststroke, third in the 200m freestyle and sixth in the 200m individual medley; Laura Werking - third in the 200m breaststroke, fifth in the 200m individual medley and eighth in the 200m freestyle

Other EBSC swimmers competing: Janelle Boehm, Kaitlyn Brayer, Hadley Champ, Claire Dwinell, Melissa Fassbender, Anna Haas, Gianna Hamann, Payton Honkamp, Riley Honkamp, Emma Horvath, Evan Huang, Jojo Hughes, Sydney Kane, Allie Keipper, Claudia Keipper, Casey Kendl, Sara Kirmis, Alyse Korpela, Jeanette Kosciuk, Anna Kult, Christian Larson, Morgan Malatesta, Kristina O'Malley, Addison Parr, Maya Rogne, Grace Schaetz, Kiley Smith, Erica Taipala, Reegan Tiltmann, Emma Ugolini, Alainna Wagg, Bartroz Wodnicki, Zoe Woods and Sam Wu.

This site uses Facebook comments to make it easier for you to contribute. If you see a comment you would like to flag for spam or abuse, click the "x" in the upper right of it. By posting, you agree to our Terms of Use.

Suburban News Roundup

E-mail Newsletter

Your link to the biggest stories in the suburbs delivered Thursday mornings.


Enter your e-mail address above and click "Sign Up Now!" to begin receiving your e-mail newsletter
Get the Newsletter!

Login or Register to manage all your newsletter preferences.
CONNECT    

Advertisement

Latest Photo Galleries