NOW:53045:USA01489
http://widgets.journalinteractive.com/cache/JIResponseCacher.ashx?duration=5&url=http%3A%2F%2Fdata.wp.myweather.net%2FeWxII%2F%3Fdata%3D*USA01489
25°
H 45° L 25°
Light Snow | 17MPH

Scorecard: July 19

July 19, 2010

YOUTH SWIM

Elmbrook Swim Club

Indianapolis FINS Invitational

IUPUI Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN

June 25-27

Top 8 Finishes

8&Under Boys: Liam Flatley - second in the 50m breaststroke, third in the 100m breaststroke, fifth in the 200m individual medley and 50m backstroke, sixth in the 100m backstroke and freestyle, seventh in the 50m freestyle; Michael Linnihan - fourth in the 50m and 100m breaststroke, fifth in the 50m backstroke, eighth in the 50m and 100m freestyle

9&10 Girls: Emily Ulmer - sixth in the 50m breaststroke, seventh in the 100m breaststroke; Leah Westcott - third in the 100m backstroke, fourth in the 50m backstroke, fifth in the 50m breaststroke and butterfly, and 100m breaststroke, seventh in the 50m and 100m freestyle

9&10 Boys: Ryan Linnihan - sixth in the 50m backstroke and 100m butterfly, seventh in the 100m backstroke

11&12 Girls: Claire Flatley - second in the 50m breaststroke, third in the 100m breaststroke, sixth in the 50m freestyle, eighth in the 200m individual medley; Renata Schlomann - sixth in the 50m backstroke; Nicole Wahlgren - second in the 100m butterfly, fourth in the 50m butterfly, fifth in the 50m freestyle, eighth in the 100m freestyle; Jessica Westcott - third in the 50m and 100m backstroke, seventh in the 50m breaststroke

13&14 Girls: Elizabeth Flatley - eighth in the 100m breaststroke; Maggie Lingle - second in the 100m breaststroke, fourth in the 200m butterfly, seventh in the 100m butterfly

13&14 Boys: Christopher Bastin - sixth in the 400m freestyle; Michael Flatley - fifth in the 400m freestyle and 400m individual medley; Tyler Patt - fourth in the 200m breaststroke, seventh in the 400m individual medley

Senior Women: Kelsey Hojan-Clark - first in the 200m backstroke, 100m and 200m butterfly, 400m freestyle, 200m and 400m individual medley, second in the 100m backstroke, third in the 200m freestyle; Marin Thompson - second in the 200m butterfly, third in the 100m butterfly, fifth in the 200m breaststroke

Senior Men: Jonathan Marks - fourth in the 100m backstroke, fifth in the 400m individual medley, seventh in the 100m breaststroke; Erik Wahlgren - sixth in the 50m freestyle, seventh in the 200m butterfly

Other EBSC swimmers competing at the FINS Meet: Christopher Breger, Rachel DeMeulenaere, Ben Everson, Claire Everson, Kathleen Flatley, Lauren Flatley, Margaret Flatley, Meredith Gustafson, Angela Illgen, Rachel Illgen, Emily Marks, Loren Marks, Greta Patt, Kelly Theis, Laura Werking, Rachel Werking and Sarah Werking.

This site uses Facebook comments to make it easier for you to contribute. If you see a comment you would like to flag for spam or abuse, click the "x" in the upper right of it. By posting, you agree to our Terms of Use.

Suburban News Roundup

E-mail Newsletter

Your link to the biggest stories in the suburbs delivered Thursday mornings.


Enter your e-mail address above and click "Sign Up Now!" to begin receiving your e-mail newsletter
Get the Newsletter!

Login or Register to manage all your newsletter preferences.

Advertisement

CONNECT    

Advertisement

Latest Photo Galleries