NOW:53045:USA01489
http://widgets.journalinteractive.com/cache/JIResponseCacher.ashx?duration=5&url=http%3A%2F%2Fdata.wp.myweather.net%2FeWxII%2F%3Fdata%3D*USA01489
75°
H 81° L 63°
Partly Cloudy | 8MPH

Scorecard: June 21

July 19, 2010

YOUTH SWIM

Barracuda Swim Team

2010 Sunshine Invitational

June 4-6, Schroeder Aquatic Center

Top 8 Finishes

9-10 Girls: Natalie Daniel - fourth in the 100m backstroke, sixth in the 100m breaststroke, seventh in the 50m butterfly; Kathleen Flatley - first in the 50m butterfly and 100m freestyle, second in the 50m breaststroke, third in the 50m backstroke and freestyle; Natalie Larsen - fourth in the 50m backstroke, fifth in the 100m butterfly, sixth in the 100m freestyle, eighth in the 50m butterfly; Katrina Meyer - sixth in the 100m butterfly; Emily Ulmer - fourth in the 100m breaststroke, fifth in the 100m backstroke, sixth in the 50m breaststroke, eighth in the 50m backstroke; Leah Westcott - second in the 50m breaststroke and freestyle and 100m backstroke, third in the 50m backstroke, fifth in the 100m breaststroke

11-12 Girls: Tanya Babikova - sixth in the 50m freestyle, seventh in the 100m breaststroke; Claire Flatley - second in the 50m breaststroke and freestyle, fourth in the 50m backstroke, 100m breaststroke and freestyle, sixth in the 50m butterfly; Meredith Gustafson - second in the 100m backstroke, fourth in the 100m butterfly, eighth in the 50m butterfly; Rachel Illgen - first in the 200m backstroke, second in the 200m freestyle, fifth in the 100m butterfly and freestyle; Elaine Klatt - sixth in the 50m breaststroke; Greta Patt - second in the 50m breaststroke, third in the 200m backstroke, eighth in the 100m freestyle; Renata Schlomann - seventh in the 50m backstroke, eighth in the 100m and 200m backstroke; Michelle Teng - third in the 50m butterfly and freestyle, fourth in the 100m butterfly, fifth in the 50m breaststroke; Nicole Wahlgren - third in the 50m butterfly and 200m backstroke, fourth in the 50m freestyle and 100m butterfly; Rachel Werking - fourth in the 50m butterfly; Sarah Werking - second in the 200m backstroke, fourth in the 100m backstroke, seventh in the 50m freestyle; Jessica Westcott - fifth in the 100m backstroke and breaststroke, sixth in the 50m and 200m backstroke

14 and Younger Girls: Lily Chen - first in the 100m backstroke, fourth in the 100m breaststroke and freestyle, fifth in the 200m breaststroke; Veronica Daniel - third in the 100m breaststroke; Anna Haas - first in the 50m freestyle, second in the 200m individual medley, third in the 100m breaststroke, fourth in the 100m backstroke and freestyle; Sarah Kirmis - first in the 100m breaststroke and 200m freestyle, second in the 100m freestyle, fifth in the 200m backstroke; Leah Lee - second in the 100m and 200m breaststroke and 200m freestyle, fifth in the 200m backstroke; Maggie Lingle - third in the 200m breaststroke, fifth in the 200m individual medley, sixth in the 50m freestyle, eighth in the 100m butterfly; Morgan Malatesta - fourth in the 200m freestyle; Emily Marks - third in the 100m breaststroke; Lindsay Powell - third in the 50m freestyle and 200m breaststroke, fourth in the 100m breaststroke, sixth in the 100m freestyle and 200m individual medley; Lauren Rein - eighth in the 50m freestyle; Abby Rose - first in the 100m freestyle, third in the 200m freestyle and individual medley, fifth in the 100m butterfly; Courtney Severance - second in the 100m butterfly, third in the 100m backstroke

15 and Older Women: Sara Brzozowski - first in the 400m freestyle, fourth in the 100m butterfly and 400m individual medley; Kayla Dlugopolski - second in the 400m freestyle, fourth in the 200m individual medley, eighth in the 100m freestyle and 400m individual medley; Madeleine Severance - fifth in the 200m butterfly, seventh in the 100m butterfly; Beth Twitchell - eighth in the 200m breaststroke

9-10 Boys: Sam Kult - first in the 50m butterfly, second in the 100m backstroke and butterfly, third in the 50m backstroke, fourth in the 100m freestyle, fifth in the 50m freestyle; Ryan Linnihan - second in the 50m breaststroke and 100m butterfly, fifth in the 100m freestyle

11-12 Boys: Andrew Cao - fourth in the 100m backstroke, fifth in the 50m backstroke, sixth in the 100m breaststroke, seventh in the 50m breaststroke, eighth in the 50m freestyle; Ben Everson - second in the 100m breaststroke, third in the 50m breaststroke and freestyle, sixth in the 200m freestyle; Peter Jing - first in the 50m and 100m butterfly, second in the 200m backstroke, fifth in the 50m and 100m freestyle; Tomer Korabelnikov - first in the 50m butterfly, third in the 100m backstroke, fifth in the 100m butterfly, sixth in the 200m backstroke; Daniel Lee - first in the 50m breaststroke, third in the 50m butterfly, fourth in the 100m breaststroke and butterfly, fifth in the 50m freestyle, sixth in the 100m freestyle; Jonathan Lee - fourth in the 50m freestyle and 200m backstroke, fifth in the 50m breaststroke and 100m freestyle, sixth in the 100m breaststroke; Corey Li - first in the 100m breaststroke, second in the 100m freestyle, fourth in the 50m breaststroke and 200m backstroke, fifth in the 100m backstroke; Sean Linnihan - third in the 100m butterfly, seventh in the 50m backstroke, eighth in the 100m freestyle; Loren Marks - fifth in the 100m breaststroke, eighth in the 50m breaststroke; Sebastian Peralta - fourth in the 50m butterfly, fifth in the 200m freestyle, seventh in the 50m freestyle; Mark Prihoda - second in the 50m freestyle, third in the 200m freestyle, fourth in the 100m breaststroke, seventh in the 100m freestyle; Jack Ulmer - third in the 100m backstroke and breaststroke, fourth in the 100m freestyle, sixth in the 50m backstroke and freestyle; Kevin Van Cleave - first in the 100m backstroke and breaststroke, second in the 50m freestyle; Henry Wu - second in the 50m backstroke and breaststroke, third in the 100m backstroke, fourth in the 100m breaststroke, seventh in the 100m freestyle

14 and Younger Boys: Christopher Bastin - third in the 100m butterfly, fourth in the 200m individual medley, sixth in the 100m backstroke, seventh in the 100m freestyle, eighth in the 200m backstroke; Brian Borden - first in the 100m and 200m backstroke, second in the 50m freestyle, third in the 100m freestyle, fourth in the 200m individual medley, eighth in the 200m freestyle; Michael Flatley - third in the 400m freestyle, sixth in the 200m freestyle; Jeremiah Kendl - seventh in the 100m backstroke; Tyler Patt - first in the 200m backstroke, second in the 100m backstroke and breaststroke, third in the 200m breaststroke, fifth in the 200m freestyle and 200m individual medley; Collin Steen - first in the 100m backstroke, second in the 50m freestyle, fourth in the 100m and 200m freestyle; Jeffrey Teng - first in the 200m breaststroke, fourth in the 100m butterfly, 100m breaststroke, 50m and 100m freestyle, eighth in the 200m individual medley; Dean Zheng - second in the 200m individual medley, fourth in the 50m and 100m freestyle, seventh in the 100m and 200m backstroke

15 and Older Men: Erik Wahlgren - third in the 50m freestyle, eighth in the 200m individual medley and 400m freestyle

Other EBSC swimmers: Brad Bartel, Mary Kate Berens, Jessey Borden, Rachael DeMeulenaere, Grace Fitting, Elizabeth Flatley, Lauren Flatley, Ryan Hoaglund, Angela Illgen, Kelly Jessup, Jeanette Kosciuk, Dee Luo, Chloe Olier, Sheila Rad, Ling Shi, Alaina Wagg.

This site uses Facebook comments to make it easier for you to contribute. If you see a comment you would like to flag for spam or abuse, click the "x" in the upper right of it. By posting, you agree to our Terms of Use.

Suburban News Roundup

E-mail Newsletter

Your link to the biggest stories in the suburbs delivered Thursday mornings.


Enter your e-mail address above and click "Sign Up Now!" to begin receiving your e-mail newsletter
Get the Newsletter!

Login or Register to manage all your newsletter preferences.
CONNECT    

Latest Photo Galleries